Website Manager

2019 TPSS Softball Spring Schedule

 *The second team is the home team and should provide game balls and bases.

Most games will be played at Hillandale

Field #1 is farthest from the Basketball Courts

Field #2 is closest to the Basketball Courts

 

Saturday, April 13, 2019

Field #1 – 9:00am-10:15am – 8U Tigers (Allison) vs 8U Angels (Jerry)

Field #2 – 9:00am-10:15am – 8U Cubs (Mike) vs 8U Gators (Wylie)

Field #1 – 11:30pm-1:15pm – 10U 3-Team Game

Field #2 – 10:45am-1:00pm – 14U Showcase game (3-Team Game)

Field #1 – 1:15pm-3:00pm – 12U Yellow Jackets (AJ/Dave) vs 12U Bees (Dave M)

Field #2 – 1:15pm-3:00pm – 12U Fireflies (Jason) vs 12U Hornets (Matt A)

 

Saturday, April 20, 2019

Field #1 – 9:00am-10:15am – 8U Tigers (Allison) vs 8U Cubs (Mike)

Field #2 – 9:00am-10:15am – 8U Angels (Jerry) vs 8U Gators (Wylie)

Field #1 – 11:00am-12:30pm – 10U Orioles (Matt/Anne) vs 12U Bees (Dave M)

Field #2 – 11:00am-12:45pm – 12U Yellow Jackets (AJ/Dave) vs 12U Fireflies (Jason)

Field #1 – 1:00pm-2:30pm – 10U Blue Jays (Stefano/Eric) vs 10U Cardinals (Eric G)

Field #2 – 1:00pm-3:00pm – 12U Hornets (Matt A) vs 14U Hurricanes (Wylie)

Field #2 – 3:00pm-5:00pm – 14U Williams Family (Doug) vs 14U Cardinals (Jennifer)

 

Saturday, April 27, 2019

Field #1 – 9:00am-10:15am – 8U Gators (Wylie) vs 8U Tigers (Allison)

Field #2 – 9:00am-10:15am – 8U Angels (Jerry) vs 8U Cubs (Mike)

Field #1 – 11:00am-12:30pm – 10U Cardinals (Eric G) vs 10U Blue Jays (Stefano/Eric)

Field #2 – 11:00am-12:45pm – 12U Bees (Dave M) vs 12U Fireflies (Jason)

Field #2 – 1:00pm-2:45pm – 12U Hornets (Matt A) vs 12U Yellow Jackets (Dave/AJ)

Field #1 – 1:00pm-3:00pm – 14U BCC LL vs 14U Cardinals (Jennifer)

Field #1 – 3:00pm-5:00pm – 14U Williams Family (Doug) vs 14U Hurricanes (Wylie)

 

Sunday, April 28, 2019 - Tyler Elementary School - 1001 G St SE, Washington, DC 20003

Time TBD – 10U Orioles (Matt/Anne) vs 10U Capitol Hill Little League

 

Saturday, May 4, 2019

Field #1 – 9:00am-10:15am – 8U Gators (Wylie) vs 8U Cubs (Mike)

Field #2 – 9:00am-10:15am – 8U Angels (Jerry) vs 8U Tigers (Allison)

Field #1 – 11:00am-12:45pm – 12U Hornets (Matt A) vs 12U Fireflies (Jason)

Field #2 – 11:00am-12:30pm – 10U Cardinals (Eric G) vs 10U Orioles (Matt/Anne)

Field #2 – 1:00pm-2:30pm – Cap City LL 10U (older) vs 10U Blue Jays (Stefano/Eric)

Field #1 – 3:00pm-4:45pm – 12U Yellow Jackets (AJ/Dave) vs 12U Bees (Dave M)

Field #2 – 3:00pm-5:00pm – 14U Hurricanes (Wylie) vs 14U Cardinals (Jennifer)

 

Sunday May 5, 2019 Upshur Park - 4300 Arkansas Ave NW, Washington, DC 20011

12:30pm - 2:30pm - TPSS 10U Cardinals (Eric G) at Cap City LL 10U (younger)

2:30pm - 4:30pm - TPSS 14U Williams Family (Doug) at Cap City LL 14U

 

Saturday, May 11, 2019

Field #1 – 9:00am-10:15am – 8U Gators (Wylie) vs 8U Angels (Jerry)

Field #2 – 9:00am-10:15am – 8U Cubs (Mike) vs 8U Tigers (Allison)

Field #1 – 11:00am-12:30pm – 10U Cardinals (Eric G) vs 10U Orioles (Matt/Anne)

Field #2 – 11:00am-12:45pm – 12U Fireflies (Jason) vs 12U Bees (Dave M)

Field #1 – 1:00pm-2:30pm – Cap City LL 10U (younger) vs Blue Jays (Stefano/Eric)

Field #2 – 1:00pm-3:00pm – 14U Cardinals (Jennifer) vs 14U Williams Family (Doug)

Field #1 – 3:00pm-4:45pm – 12U Yellow Jackets (AJ/Dave) vs 12U Hornets (Matt A)

Field #2 – 3:00pm-5:00pm – Cap City LL 14U vs 14U Hurricanes (Wylie)

 

Saturday, May 18, 2019

Field #1 – 9:00am-10:15am – 8U Cubs (Mike) vs 8U Angels (Jerry)

Field #2 – 9:00am-10:15am – 8U Tigers (Allison) vs 8U Gators (Wylie)

Field #1 – 11:00am-12:45pm –12U Fireflies (Jason) vs 12U Yellow Jackets (AJ/Dave)

Field #2 – 11:00am-12:30pm – 10U Blue Jays (Stefano/Eric) vs 10U Cardinals (Eric G)

Field #2 – 1:00pm-2:45pm – 12U Bees (Dave M) vs 12U Hornets (Matt A)

Field #1 – 1:00pm-3:00pm – 14U BCC LL vs 14U Hurricanes (Wylie)

Field #1 – 3:00pm-5:00pm – 14U Williams Family (Doug) vs 14U Cardinals (Jennifer)

Field #2 – 3:00pm-5:00pm – 10U Olney vs 10U Orioles (Matt/Anne)

 

Sunday May 19th, 2019 - Upshur Park- 4300 Arkansas Ave NW, Washington, DC 20011

12:30pm - 2:30pm - TPSS 10U Orioles (Matt/Anne) at Cap City LL 10U (older)

 

Saturday, May 25, 2019

Field #1 – 9:00am-10:15am – 8U Tigers (Allison) vs 8U Angels (Jerry)

Field #2 – 9:00am-10:15am – 8U Cubs (Mike) vs 8U Gators (Wylie)

Field #1 – 11:00am-12:30pm – 10U Blue Jays (Stefano/Eric) vs 10U Orioles (Matt/Anne)

Field #2 – 11:00am-12:45pm – 12U Fireflies (Jason) vs 12U Hornets (Matt A)

Field #1 – 1:00pm-2:45pm – 12U Yellow Jackets (AJ/Dave) vs 12U Bees (Dave M)

Field #2 – 1:00pm-3:00pm – 14U Cardinals (Jennifer) vs 14U Hurricanes (Wylie)

Field #2 – 3:00pm-5:00pm – 14U BCC LL vs 14U Williams Family (Doug)

10U Bye – Cardinals (Eric G)

 

Saturday, June 1, 2019

Field #1 – 9:00am-10:15am – 8U Tigers (Allison) vs 8U Cubs (Mike)

Field #2 – 9:00am-10:15am – 8U Angels (Jerry) vs 8U Gators (Wylie)

Field #1 – 11:00am-12:45pm – 12U Bees (Dave M) vs 12U Fireflies (Jason)

Field #2 – 11:00am-12:30am – 10U Capitol Hill LL vs 10U Blue Jays (Stefano/Eric)

Field #1 – 1:00pm-2:30pm – 10U Cardinals (Eric G) vs 10U Orioles (Matt/Anne)

Field #2 – 1:00pm-3:00pm – 14U Capitol Hill LL vs 14U Cardinals (Jennifer)

Field #1 – 3:00pm-4:45pm – 12U Hornets (Matt A) vs 12U Yellow Jackets (AJ/Dave)

Field #2 – 3:00pm-5:00pm – 14U Hurricanes (Wylie) vs 14U Williams Family (Doug)

Sunday, June 2, 2019

Field #2 – 1:00pm-3:00pm – 14U Avengers (Jennifer) vs 14U Williams Family (Doug)

 

Saturday, June 8, 2019 - Montgomery Blair HS - 51 University Blvd E, SS, MD 20901

14U Williams Family Classic
Varsity Softball Field – 6:00pm-8:00pm – 12U All-Stars vs 14U Hurricanes (Wylie)
Varsity Softball Field – 8:00pm-10:00pm – 14U Cardinals (Jennifer) vs 14U Williams Family (Doug)

 

Saturday, June 8, 2019

Field #1 – 9:00am-10:15am – 8U Gators (Wylie) vs 8U Tigers (Allison)

Field #2 – 9:00am-10:15am – 8U Angels (Jerry) vs 8U Cubs (Mike)

Field #1 – 11:00am-12:30pm – 10U Orioles (Matt/Anne) vs 12U Yellow Jackets (AJ/Dave)

Field #2 – 11:00am-12:45pm – 12U Fireflies (Jason) vs 12U Hornets (Matt A)

Field #1 – 1:00pm-2:30pm – 10U Blue Jays (Stefano/Eric) vs 10U Cardinals (Eric G)

Field #2 – 1:00pm-2:45pm – 12U Bees (Dave M) vs 12U Capitol Hill LL

 

Saturday, June 15, 2019

Field #1 – 9:00am-10:15am – 8U Gators (Wylie) vs 8U Cubs (Mike)

Field #2 – 9:00am-10:15am – 8U Angels (Jerry) vs 8U Tigers (Allison)

Field #1 – 11:00am-2:00pm – 10U 3-Team Tournament

Field #2 – 11:00am-3:00pm – 12U 4-Team Tournament

Field #1 – 2:00pm-5:00pm – 14U 3-Team Tournament

 

 

Hillandale Local Park

10615 New Hampshire Ave

Hillandale, MD 20903

 

Upshur Park

4300 Arkansas Ave NW

Washington, DC 20011

 

Tyler Elementary School

1001 G St SE

Washington, DC 20003

Copyright © 2019 TPSS Youth Baseball and Softball Leagues  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login